KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

Zapytanie o udzielenie informacji o osobie

English translation: Request for information against the person


19:39 Apr 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Zapytanie o udzielenie informacji o osobie
terminologia sądowa
ania
English translation:Request for information against the person
Explanation:
the court has the like powers, as nearly as may be, including power to adjourn the case and meanwhile to remand the person whose surrender is sought, as if the proceedings were the summary trial of an information against that person;
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Personal Information Request
MonikaSojka
3 +1Request for information against the person
*eva*


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Request for information against the person


Explanation:
the court has the like powers, as nearly as may be, including power to adjourn the case and meanwhile to remand the person whose surrender is sought, as if the proceedings were the summary trial of an information against that person;


    Reference: http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ld20000...
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka: może 'on a given person'?
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personal Information Request


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-01 19:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal Information Request Form. This form is being offered to you as an on-line service and is available to you in Rich Text (RTF ...
PERSONAL INFORMATION REQUEST. ... A completed Personal Information Request Form (see page 2); A professional resume and/or SF 171/OF-612. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-04-01 20:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo Request for Personal Information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 16 mins (2004-04-02 14:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, dopiero teraz zauważyłam, że tam jest \'o osobie\', a ja przeczytałam \'o sobie\', stąd \'personal\'

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16