KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

w związku z

English translation: in connection with


11:39 Jun 23, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: w związku z
Sytuacja komplikuje się jednak, jeśli przyjąć zgodnie z § 4 pkt 1 i 2 w zw. z § 116 w zw. z §136 i w zw. z §137 rozporządzenia

Amen
bartek
English translation:in connection with
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzi,ęki - przypomniałam sobie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in connection with
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +2conjunctionpidzej


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in connection with


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Dzi,ęki - przypomniałam sobie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacek o: no chyba nic innego się nie wymyśli, np. 'pursuant to Article 30, paragraph 1 in connection with Article 19 ...' (www.ridi.org/adi/documents/trajkovicsck.pdf)
6 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
15 mins

agree  mdarron
4 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conjunction


Explanation:
in Art. 78(2) and Art. 79(2) and those provided for in R. 104b(1)(b)
and (c) in conjunction with Art. 157(2)(b) and Art. 158(2 ...

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Gladys
9 hrs

agree  TranslateThis
1071 days