KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zgadzam się na wyjazd X z kraju Y do kraju Z na stałe

English translation: I hereby give my consent for X to leave X for Z on a permanent basis


19:35 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zgadzam się na wyjazd X z kraju Y do kraju Z na stałe
zgoda notarialna matki na wyjazd niepełnoletniej córki
robif
English translation:I hereby give my consent for X to leave X for Z on a permanent basis
Explanation:
include the granting of US citizenship to those who are eligible to naturalize, authorizing individuals to reside in the US on a permanent basis, and providing ...
www.dhs.gov/dhspublic/display?theme=23&content=3125 - 25k
=============
Immigrant Aliens - May lawfully reside in the United States on a permanent basis and hold a valid Alien Registration Card (green card). ...
www.suny.edu/Student/Paying/Residency.cfm - 19k - 27 Cze 2004 - Kopia
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I hereby give my consent for X to leave X for Z on a permanent basis
Maciej Andrzejczak
5I hereby consent to X's permanent immigration from Y to Z
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zgadzam się na wyjazd X z kraju Y do kraju Z na stałe
I hereby give my consent for X to leave X for Z on a permanent basis


Explanation:
include the granting of US citizenship to those who are eligible to naturalize, authorizing individuals to reside in the US on a permanent basis, and providing ...
www.dhs.gov/dhspublic/display?theme=23&content=3125 - 25k
=============
Immigrant Aliens - May lawfully reside in the United States on a permanent basis and hold a valid Alien Registration Card (green card). ...
www.suny.edu/Student/Paying/Residency.cfm - 19k - 27 Cze 2004 - Kopia

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
dzięki:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
1 hr

agree  Malina9
4 hrs

agree  Monika Truszkowska-Pruchniewicz
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zgadzam się na wyjazd X z kraju Y do kraju Z na stałe
I hereby consent to X's permanent immigration from Y to Z


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142