KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

na własny rachunek

English translation: for one's own account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:na własny rachunek
English translation:for one's own account
Entered by: bartek

09:59 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: na własny rachunek
PKD 70.10 - wynajem nieruchomości na własny rachunek
ewa
for one's own account /
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/346020
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
poniewaz wlasnie o PKD chodzilo, to ta odpowiedz jest najlepsza:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for one's own account /
bartek
3 +1letting of own propertyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na własny rachunek
for one's own account /


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/346020

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
poniewaz wlasnie o PKD chodzilo, to ta odpowiedz jest najlepsza:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
11 mins

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): kochani - tamten proz odnosi sie do czegos innego....
24 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na własny rachunek
letting of own property


Explanation:
a nie jest to PKD 70.20 ?? (http://shawnee1.webpark.pl/r01.htm)

COMMISSION REGULATION (EC) No 29/2002
of 19 December 2001
amending Council Regulation (EEC) No 3037/90 on the statistical classification of economic activities
in the European Community

podaje:

SECTION K REAL ESTATE, RENTING AND BUSINESS ACTIVITIES
70 REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES
70.1 Real estate activities with own property 701x
70.11 Development and selling of real estate 7010x
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate 7010x
70.2 Letting of own property 701x
70.20 Letting of own property 7010x
70.3 Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis 702
70.31 Real estate agencies 7020x
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis 7020x

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs
  -> dzieki