International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zapisana pod numerem

English translation: for which Title and Mortgage Register No.


18:47 Jun 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zapisana pod numerem
lokal przy ulicy X, zapisany w księdze wieczystej pod numerem Y
robif
English translation:for which Title and Mortgage Register No.
Explanation:
X is kept by District Court in Y,
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for which Title and Mortgage Register No.pidzej
3 +1recorded under a number
anula
3 -1entered in the register as reference nomagdat


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorded under a number


Explanation:


anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suslik
3 mins

neutral  PAS: under number Y, gwoli ścisłości
5 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
entered in the register as reference no


Explanation:
tak tez sie spotyka

magdat
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: rzeczywiście spotyka się - dużą frywoloność w pisaniu "no" lub "no."zamiast "No.", "Nr" albo "nr." zamiast "nr", i tak dalej
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for which Title and Mortgage Register No.


Explanation:
X is kept by District Court in Y,


pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): tak chyba najlepiej
7 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
9 hrs