KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o wykonywaniu i organizacji rzemiosła

English translation: Crafts Act


20:17 Jul 31, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o wykonywaniu i organizacji rzemiosła
z 8 czerwca 1972
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:Crafts Act
Explanation:
wg http://www.polishlaw.com.pl/contents.html
i wg mnie też
craftsmanship to jakieś mistrzostwo w danym rzemiośle, nie samo rzemiosło IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-07-31 20:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Craftsmen and craft enterprises registered under the provisions of the Crafts Act;
też mam bułgarską stronkę, a co! :http://www.dskbank.bg/en/en_text_3f.htm
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dzi?ki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Crafts Actpidzej
4Craftsmanship Act / Act on Craftmanship and its Organisation (Structure)
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustawa o wykonywaniu i organizacji rzemiosła
Craftsmanship Act / Act on Craftmanship and its Organisation (Structure)


Explanation:
Law = Act

The Craftsmanship Act (SG ą 42 of 27.04.2001 in force since 28.05.2001) – provides
definition for craftsmanship practices, organization and training. ...
www.mzgar.government.bg/MZ_eng/ Sapard/Merki/Eng%20Measure%202.1-27.05.03.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ustawa o wykonywaniu i organizacji rzemiosła
Crafts Act


Explanation:
wg http://www.polishlaw.com.pl/contents.html
i wg mnie też
craftsmanship to jakieś mistrzostwo w danym rzemiośle, nie samo rzemiosło IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-07-31 20:59:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Craftsmen and craft enterprises registered under the provisions of the Crafts Act;
też mam bułgarską stronkę, a co! :http://www.dskbank.bg/en/en_text_3f.htm

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
dzi?ki