KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

umowa o współpracę

English translation: cooperation contract


10:22 Aug 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: umowa o współpracę
nie jest to zatrudnienie na stałe, lecz umowa o współpracy z osobą prowadzącą samodzielną działalność
bejbe
English translation:cooperation contract
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cooperation contract
bartek
4service contractMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umowa o współpracę
cooperation contract


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
2 mins

agree  Stuart Dowell
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa o współpracę
service contract


Explanation:
wiem, ze to odbiega od przełożenia słowo-w-słowo, ale myślę, że anglosasi tak by powiedzieli - POD WARUNKIEM, że współpraca polega na świadczeniu usług

jak to mówią "call a spade a spade"

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418