KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zapis

English translation: subscription


08:16 Aug 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zapis
Spółka publiczna, której akcje objęte wezwaniem są przedmiotem obrotu na rynku giełdowym, jest obowiązana, nie później niż na 2 dni robocze przed dniem rozpoczęcia przyjmowania zapisów, przekazać opinię zarządu tej spółki dotyczącą ogłoszonego wezwania
Rumpole
English translation:subscription
Explanation:
Słownik prawniczo-ekonomiczny, Ja¶lan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-06 08:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

heh, spóĽniłem się :)
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subscription
Piotr Bienkowski
3subscription
*eva*


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subscription


Explanation:
Słownik prawniczo-ekonomiczny, Ja¶lan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-06 08:22:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

heh, spóĽniłem się :)

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yet
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subscription


Explanation:
tak myślę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-08-06 09:02:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

polecam to:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=157313
w tym kontekście odpowiedź Jacka Krankowskiego pasuje jak ulał :)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58