znajdować się w okresie likwidacji

English translation: to be in (the process of ) liquidation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:znajdować się w okresie likwidacji
English translation:to be in (the process of ) liquidation
Entered by: Malina9

22:01 Oct 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: znajdować się w okresie likwidacji
Zakład nie znajduje się w okresie likwidacji. (za¶wiadczenie o zatrudnieniu)
mag
to be in the process of liquidation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to be in the process of liquidation
Malina9
4liquidation proceedings
lidia ausbrook


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znajdować się w okresie likwidacji
liquidation proceedings


Explanation:
pozostaje jeszcze uzupelnic z jakich powodow - upadlosc, przeniesienieet.


Company Information - Reliance
... of November 4, 2001, pursuant to the Pennsylvania liquidation order. ... 14th Order approved
the Ancillary Receiver's administration of these ancillary procedings. ...
www.fldfs.com/Receiver/reliance/company_information.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Telemark April 2001
... to the employees, but even if the liquidator carried out the liquidation sale alone ...
The Court recognized that, "At this stage of the procedings, the evidence ...
www.marquedor.com/telemarque/archives/01-04-01_en.htm - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


lidia ausbrook
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
znajdować się w okresie likwidacji
to be in the process of liquidation


Explanation:
...

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
45 mins
  -> Dziekuje.

agree  Jerzy Gzula: "in liquidation" is sufficient though.
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search