KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

dzialajac ciagiem przestepstw

English translation: continuing his criminal activities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dzialajac ciagiem przestepstw
English translation:continuing his criminal activities
Entered by: Kathy O

00:30 Oct 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: dzialajac ciagiem przestepstw
wyrok
z nocy xxx, dzialajac ciagiem przestepstw oraz wspolnie z xxx wlamal sie
Kathy O
Canada
continuing his criminal activities
Explanation:
continuing his criminal activities, xxx unlawfully entered the premises together with yyy (albo broke into)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-06 00:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo in continuation of his ....
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc jak zwykle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continuing his criminal spree
lidia ausbrook
4continuing his criminal activities
PanPeter


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuing his criminal activities


Explanation:
continuing his criminal activities, xxx unlawfully entered the premises together with yyy (albo broke into)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-10-06 00:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo in continuation of his ....

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc jak zwykle

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuing his criminal spree


Explanation:
wielokrotne - bez kontroli




Criminal Profiling Research Site. Scientific Offender Profiling ...
... serial murders, which are usually better planned than mass or spree killings ... Over
the course of their criminal careers, their murders may become less organized ...
www.criminalprofiling.ch/character.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

CrimeLibrary.com/Notorious Murders/Mass & Spree Murders
... Andrew Cunanan: Gay spree killer murdered fashion mogul Versace. ... An excellent example
of an intelligent and talented man driven into criminal behavior by ...
www.crimelibrary.com/notorious_murders/mass/ - 74k - Oct 4, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


lidia ausbrook
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12