KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zawiązywania spółki

English translation: creating of a company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zawiązywania spółki
English translation:creating of a company
Entered by: vital_stan

14:09 Oct 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zawiązywania spółki
§ 4. Jeżeli akcje spółki zostały objęte przez osobę, która działała we własnym imieniu, lecz na rachunek spółki albo spółki lub spółdzielni od niej zależnej, obejmującego uważa się za osobę działającą na własny rachunek.
§ 5. Przepisy § 1-4 stosuje się odpowiednio do objęcia akcji własnych w przypadku zawiązywania spółki.
vital_stan
Belarus
creating of a company
Explanation:
funding, establishing
też moze być
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4establisment / creation of (a) company
bartek
4creating of a company
cynamon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zawiązywania spółki
creating of a company


Explanation:
funding, establishing
też moze być

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pawel Gromek: wtedy to chyba raczej creating a company, a juz jak ma byc z "of" to creation of a company
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zawiązywania spółki
establisment / creation of (a) company


Explanation:
The establishment or creation of a company or new business by foreign nationals
is based on certain procedures and subject to special conditions. ...
www.geneve.ch/permis/uk/p_sa_uk.asp

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Kathy

agree  maciejm
13 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
12 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
18 hrs