KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

realizować świadczenia

English translation: provide services

07:36 Oct 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: realizować świadczenia
realizować świadczenia na rzecz uprawnionych do świadczeń zdrowotnych
Marta28
English translation:provide services
Explanation:
IMO ew. perform services
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuje, zawsze się zastanawiam, co z tą realizacją w różnych kontekstach. Szukałam potwierdzenia, ze tak jest OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3provide benefits
bartek
4 -1provide services
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
realizować świadczenia
provide services


Explanation:
IMO ew. perform services

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
dziękuje, zawsze się zastanawiam, co z tą realizacją w różnych kontekstach. Szukałam potwierdzenia, ze tak jest OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bartek: to dostarczanie uslug, nie ¶wiadczeń
15 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
realizować �wiadczenia
provide benefits


Explanation:
¶wiadczenia zdrowotne to benefits, bo tak to ¶widczysz jedynie uslugi!

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  makawa: a nawet health... ;) http://www.google.com/search?q=provide health benefits&sourc...
6 mins
  -> :-) W dalszym ci±gu warczę. Wrrr......

agree  Stuart Dowell
52 mins

agree  Kathy O: juz punkty rozdzielone, ale musze sie zgodzic z Bartkiem
5 hrs