KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wiza pobytowa z prawem do pracy

English translation: Residence Visa and / with Work Permit


14:48 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / immigration control
Polish term or phrase: wiza pobytowa z prawem do pracy
Czy jest to moze "residence visa for the purpose of carrying out work?"
ania
English translation:Residence Visa and / with Work Permit
Explanation:
tak to widze
If yes you can get a German Residence Visa and Work Permit ... ... yes you can get a
German Residence Visa and Work Permit for only 5,000 USD please ... ...
www.census2000.org/ description-8-63-european_union_work_visa.htm

. A Green Card is a permanent residence visa and gives a person the legal right to LIVE, WORK AND STUDY permanently in the United States and to enter and leave ...
www.us-green-card-lotter

y.org/application.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2working resident visa
Rafal Piotrowski
4 +1Residence Visa and / with Work Permit
bartek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Residence Visa and / with Work Permit


Explanation:
tak to widze
If yes you can get a German Residence Visa and Work Permit ... ... yes you can get a
German Residence Visa and Work Permit for only 5,000 USD please ... ...
www.census2000.org/ description-8-63-european_union_work_visa.htm

. A Green Card is a permanent residence visa and gives a person the legal right to LIVE, WORK AND STUDY permanently in the United States and to enter and leave ...
www.us-green-card-lotter

y.org/application.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
3 mins
  -> Dzieki :-)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
working resident visa


Explanation:
http://www.unclefed.com/Tax-Help/irs-tt/faq-kw138.html

może być też:

"resident visa with the right of employment"

http://www.plembassy.gov.ae/consul.html

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
26 mins
  -> Thx :-)

agree  bistefano
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)