KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

fundusz rezerwowy

English translation: reserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:fundusz rezerwowy
English translation:reserve
Entered by: Ana Hermida

04:02 Nov 12, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: fundusz rezerwowy
fundusz rezerwowy a fundusz zapasowy w spółce z o.o.
Portable
reserve
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4albo: reserve fundJacek Krankowski
4reserveJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve


Explanation:
JK


    Hara,Murphy,Wardynski, Eng-Pol Busines Glossary
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Thanks.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albo: reserve fund


Explanation:
(zwlaszcza przy wyliczankach roznego rodzaju funduszy)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633