KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

instrukcja kancelaryjna

English translation: Office instruction(s)


09:21 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: instrukcja kancelaryjna
instrukcja kancelaryjna nr xxx firmy xxx
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:Office instruction(s)
Explanation:
as in one legal office giving instructions to associates of another.
This is often headed: "our office instruction number xxx" etc.

I think more context is needed, where the phrase appeared etc.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I think I'll stick to the shorter form.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Office instruction(s)
Lota
4office procedure instructionsJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office procedure instructions


Explanation:
(part of the Office Manual)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: not necessarily. It may be simply "office instruction(s)"
14 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Office instruction(s)


Explanation:
as in one legal office giving instructions to associates of another.
This is often headed: "our office instruction number xxx" etc.

I think more context is needed, where the phrase appeared etc.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
Thanks. I think I'll stick to the shorter form.