KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

"w miejscu"

English translation: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/13420?keyword=w%2Bmiejscu


12:54 Dec 8, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: "w miejscu"
zamiast adresu w korespondencji
Portable
English translation:http://www.proz.com/kudoz/13420?keyword=w%2Bmiejscu
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4http://www.proz.com/kudoz/13420?keyword=w%2BmiejscuJacek Krankowski
1in place
leff


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
in place


Explanation:
OR
in situ

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/13420?keyword=w%2Bmiejscu


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Thank you!