KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

warunek egzoneracyjny

English translation: exoneration clause


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:warunek egzoneracyjny
English translation:exoneration clause

01:15 Dec 14, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: warunek egzoneracyjny
in a statement of claim on liability for damage
xxxlanzarote
exoneration clause
Explanation:
'clause' better fits the context, I think since we are not talking about the condition of a product itself.
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2exoneration condition (or condition on exoneration)
Lota
5exoneration clauseMartina Schwartz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exoneration condition (or condition on exoneration)


Explanation:
exonerate - to free from accusation or blame, to acquit


    Funk & Wagnall's College Dictionary, 1989
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
5 hrs

agree  xxxHenri
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exoneration clause


Explanation:
'clause' better fits the context, I think since we are not talking about the condition of a product itself.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
thanks a lot.