KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

czas przepracowany vs. nieprzepracowany

English translation: worked and unworked hours


12:42 Dec 18, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: czas przepracowany vs. nieprzepracowany
in human resources analyses
pablo
English translation:worked and unworked hours
Explanation:
worked and unworked hours
Selected response from:

bochkor
Grading comment
Thanks for help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hours worked, hours not workedkingusia
5worked and unworked hoursbochkor


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
worked and unworked hours


Explanation:
worked and unworked hours

bochkor
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for help

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hours worked, hours not worked


Explanation:
Own experience

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: 100 razy wiecej trafien w Google
1 hr