KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

PROKURA

English translation: commercial proxy/ commercial representation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:PROKURA
English translation:commercial proxy/ commercial representation

16:18 Jan 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Bus/ Economy
Polish term or phrase: PROKURA
Odpis aktualny z rejestru Handlowego Dział B. Nr 1394
Magda
commercial proxy
Explanation:
The legal dictionary by E. Lozinska-Malkiewicz also says: commercial representation

Cheers,

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
The answer included two possibilities to choose from. This greatly helps me, makes me more confident concerning the selection of the right term. The answer is supported by the person's translating experience, not only dictionary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commercial representationkingusia
4commercial proxyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial proxy


Explanation:
The legal dictionary by E. Lozinska-Malkiewicz also says: commercial representation

Cheers,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
The answer included two possibilities to choose from. This greatly helps me, makes me more confident concerning the selection of the right term. The answer is supported by the person's translating experience, not only dictionary.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial representation


Explanation:
Ewa Ożga, Słownik Terminologii Prawniczej


kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154