KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

mocy cesji

English translation: assignment of rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mocy cesji
English translation:assignment of rights
Entered by: Yngve Roennike

16:19 Jan 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: mocy cesji
....prawo do korzystania z perwszenstwa ze zgloszenia No. XX dokonageno w dniu XX w SZA na mocy cesji podpisanej zgodnie z prawen kraju wystawienia.

Looks like power of attorney, or agency.
Yngve Roennike
assignment of rights
Explanation:
http://www.patent.pl/resources/assignment_of_rights.pdf
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
I chose this answer, just because of the useful Internet reference. All were appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assignment of rights
Lota
4 +1by virtue of assignment of rights or under the assignment of rights
Piotr Grabias
4or:slavist


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assignment of rights


Explanation:
http://www.patent.pl/resources/assignment_of_rights.pdf

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
I chose this answer, just because of the useful Internet reference. All were appreciated.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by virtue of assignment of rights or under the assignment of rights


Explanation:
Na podstawie Polsko-angielskiego słownika terminologii prawniczej.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki: couldn't be better
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or:


Explanation:
according to the assignment of rights

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4