KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

przetarg nieograniczony

English translation: open tender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przetarg nieograniczony
English translation:open tender

23:10 Jan 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: przetarg nieograniczony
Przetarg Nieograniczony na wykonanie robót...
Magda
Open tender
Explanation:
As opposed to closed or limited tender - przetarg ograniczony.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Open tenderGeorge Fabian
4unlimited adjudication by tender
Lota


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unlimited adjudication by tender


Explanation:
this should do.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Open tender


Explanation:
As opposed to closed or limited tender - przetarg ograniczony.

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 308
Grading comment
Thank you.