KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Specyfikacja Istotnych Warunków Zamówienia

English translation: Terms of Reference


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Specyfikacj Istotnych Warunków Zamówienia
English translation:Terms of Reference

21:09 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Specyfikacja Istotnych Warunków Zamówienia
Specyfikacja Istotnych Warunków Zamówienia Publicznego
George Fabian
Terms of Reference
Explanation:
Znam to biorąc udział w przetargach.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki! Wiedziałem że dzwonią, ale nie byłem pewny w którym kościele.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Terms of ReferenceWitold
4Specification of Essential Terms (Conditions) of the Order
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specification of Essential Terms (Conditions) of the Order


Explanation:
OR:

.....FOR the order.

Depends on the context.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Terms of Reference


Explanation:
Znam to biorąc udział w przetargach.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Dzięki! Wiedziałem że dzwonią, ale nie byłem pewny w którym kościele.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Adamczyk-Gorzkowska
3140 days