KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kryterium zachowania istoty dzia?ania

English translation: The criteria of maintaining the essence of the operation


08:55 Feb 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / appraisals
Polish term or phrase: kryterium zachowania istoty dzia?ania
jest to kryterium zapisane w Standardach Zawodowych Rzeczoznawcow Majatkowych
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
English translation:The criteria of maintaining the essence of the operation
Explanation:
Hope I'm right
Selected response from:

Brian Goode
Grading comment
Dzieki. Klient przyjal to pierwsze.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The criteria of maintaining the essence of the operationBrian Goode
5the essential criteria for maintaining the activity
Lota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The criteria of maintaining the essence of the operation


Explanation:
Hope I'm right

Brian Goode
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki. Klient przyjal to pierwsze.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: criteria FOR...
11 hrs

agree  anglista: I like both (except that the Asker needs the singular form): Hornby has "a good ~ of real success in life", Collins Cobuild has "the most important ~ for entry"
22 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the essential criteria for maintaining the activity


Explanation:
...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839