International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

procedura przedmiotowej umowy

English translation: the procedure of the agreement under consideration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: procedura przedmiotowej umowy
English translation:the procedure of the agreement under consideration
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

00:56 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / opinia bieg*ego
Polish term or phrase: procedura przedmiotowej umowy
"procedura przedmiotowej umowy na szczeblu zarz*du przebiega*a nienormalnie"
Arthur Barys
Poland
the procedure of the agreement under consideration
Explanation:
Pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedure of the said agreement
PAS
4the procedure of the agreement under consideration
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the procedure of the agreement under consideration


Explanation:
Pozdrawiam


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 307
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick answer!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedure of the said agreement


Explanation:
fewer characters ;-), but more concise

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919