KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

prawo budowlane

English translation: Building Law (Act)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo budowlane
English translation:Building Law (Act)
Entered by: anglista

10:57 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: prawo budowlane
nazwa aktu prawnego
Joanna Mamczur
Building Law
Explanation:
lub - jako ustawa - Building Law Act (+ namiary na Dz.U.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przykłady istnienia LAW ACT (Google):
3. Family Law Act 1996
Family Law Act 1996 1996 Chapter 27. ... Family Law Act
1996 1996 Chapter 27. ARRANGEMENT OF SECTIONS, ...
http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1996/1996027.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. Ontario Family Law Act
ONTARIO FAMILY LAW ACT. Written in HTML by Bill Riley.
TABLE OF CONTENTS. [ Nota Bene: The Ontario ...
http://www.travel-net.com/~billr/fla.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. http://scaletext.law.gov.au/html/pasteact/0/229/top.htm
http://scaletext.law.gov.au/html/pasteact/0/229/top.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6. http://scaleplus.law.gov.au/
http://scaleplus.law.gov.au/
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7. 1834 Poor Law Ammendment Act
1834 Poor Law Act, Click here to visit our sponsor.
Teaching History Online To receive your free ...
http://www.spartacus.schoolnet.co.uk/Lpoor1834.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8. http://www.dpa.act.gov.au/ag/ag1.html
http://www.dpa.act.gov.au/ag/ag1.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9. The National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws
... Act Uniform Athlete-Agents Act Uniform Certification of Questions of Law Act Uniform
Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act Uniform Child Witness ...
http://www.law.upenn.edu/bll/ulc/ulc.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Family Law Act, RSO 1990, c. F.3
Français Family Law Act. RSO 1990, c. F-3. Amended by: 1992, c. 32, s. 12; 1993,
c. 27, Sched.; 1997, c. 20; 1997, c. 25, Sched. E, s. 1; 1998, c. 26, s ...
http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/DBLaws/Statutes/English/90f03_e....
Podobne strony

Skoro może być FAMILIY LAW ACT, to BUILDING LAW ACT też
Selected response from:

anglista
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Building Lawanglista
4construction law
Ivona


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Building Law


Explanation:
lub - jako ustawa - Building Law Act (+ namiary na Dz.U.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przykłady istnienia LAW ACT (Google):
3. Family Law Act 1996
Family Law Act 1996 1996 Chapter 27. ... Family Law Act
1996 1996 Chapter 27. ARRANGEMENT OF SECTIONS, ...
http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts1996/1996027.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4. Ontario Family Law Act
ONTARIO FAMILY LAW ACT. Written in HTML by Bill Riley.
TABLE OF CONTENTS. [ Nota Bene: The Ontario ...
http://www.travel-net.com/~billr/fla.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5. http://scaletext.law.gov.au/html/pasteact/0/229/top.htm
http://scaletext.law.gov.au/html/pasteact/0/229/top.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6. http://scaleplus.law.gov.au/
http://scaleplus.law.gov.au/
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7. 1834 Poor Law Ammendment Act
1834 Poor Law Act, Click here to visit our sponsor.
Teaching History Online To receive your free ...
http://www.spartacus.schoolnet.co.uk/Lpoor1834.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8. http://www.dpa.act.gov.au/ag/ag1.html
http://www.dpa.act.gov.au/ag/ag1.html
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9. The National Conference of Commissioners on Uniform State Laws
... Act Uniform Athlete-Agents Act Uniform Certification of Questions of Law Act Uniform
Child Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act Uniform Child Witness ...
http://www.law.upenn.edu/bll/ulc/ulc.htm
Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Family Law Act, RSO 1990, c. F.3
Français Family Law Act. RSO 1990, c. F-3. Amended by: 1992, c. 32, s. 12; 1993,
c. 27, Sched.; 1997, c. 20; 1997, c. 25, Sched. E, s. 1; 1998, c. 26, s ...
http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/DBLaws/Statutes/English/90f03_e....
Podobne strony

Skoro może być FAMILIY LAW ACT, to BUILDING LAW ACT też


anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Yes, I agree
16 mins
  -> thank U

agree  Jacek Krankowski: Nie zgadzam sie natomiast z "Building Law Act";uwazam to za niepotrzebny polonizm. Przyklady w Google mozna policzyc na palcach jednej reki, w tym strony z Wroclawia. Natomiast Building Act wystepuje 2 razy czesciej niz Building Law.
4 hrs
  -> przyznaję rację, że to redundancja ale nie że na palcach jednej ręki - poszukaj LAW ACT

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction law


Explanation:
construction law
building might have a connotation of a "budynek", construction reffers to the act of building things.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106