KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

REGON

English translation: REGON No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:REGON
English translation:REGON No.
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

15:45 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: REGON
REGON firmy
xxxkgas
REGON No.
Explanation:
Mieliśmy niedawno PESEL i myślę, że tu powinno być podobnie - REGON i wyjaśnie w nawiasie lub w stopce.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1REGON No.
Andrzej Lejman
4np. http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=14016&id=175972&keyword=REGON
Magda Dziadosz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
REGON No.


Explanation:
Mieliśmy niedawno PESEL i myślę, że tu powinno być podobnie - REGON i wyjaśnie w nawiasie lub w stopce.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: to wyjasnienie to mogloby byc np. REGON (statistical) no.
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
np. http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=14016&id=175972&keyword=REGON


Explanation:
to pytanie padlo juz ze 4-5 razy. Zobacz najpierw w Glosariuszu.
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120