KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

·zwolnienie z podatku od nieruchomości

English translation: exemption from real estate/real property/property tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:·zwolnienie z podatku od nieruchomości
English translation:exemption from real estate/real property/property tax
Entered by: bartek

10:28 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ·zwolnienie z podatku od nieruchomości
zwolnienie z podatku od nieruchomości, jakie przysługuje...
bartek
exemption from real estate/real property/property tax
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks, gentlemen. I wish I didn't have to choose, but ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Exemption from property tax
George Szenderowicz
4exemption from real estate/real property/property taxPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemption from real estate/real property/property tax


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Thanks, gentlemen. I wish I didn't have to choose, but ...

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exemption from property tax


Explanation:
None

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8