KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

opiniuje programy nauczania i plany studiów

English translation: evaluates teaching programs and courses of studies


06:17 Jun 5, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: opiniuje programy nauczania i plany studiów
Samorząd studencki opiniuje programy nauczania i plany studiów.
Ela Mikuta
English translation:evaluates teaching programs and courses of studies
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1evaluates teaching programs and courses of studies
Lota
4 -1assesses curricula and plans of studiesPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
assesses curricula and plans of studies


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 06:49:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plan też istnieje, np i wiele innych linków:
http://www.cs.virginia.edu/grad_curriculum/


    Reference: http://www.valladolid.org/college_Plan%20of%20Studies.htm
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: not plans. Plan po angielsku to nie to co samo po polsku w wielu przypadkach.
10 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evaluates teaching programs and courses of studies


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi: may be, "time-tables" instead of "courses of studies"?
10 mins