KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

ustawa o ochronie przed przywozem na polski obszar celny towarów po cenach dumpi

English translation: Law of 24 August 2001 on protection against import of goods at dumping prices into the Polish...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o ochronie przed przywozem na polski obszar celny towarów po cenach dumpi
English translation:Law of 24 August 2001 on protection against import of goods at dumping prices into the Polish...
Entered by: Ana Hermida

11:26 Jun 6, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o ochronie przed przywozem na polski obszar celny towarów po cenach dumpi
ustawa o ochronie przed przywozem na polski obszar celny towarów po cenach dumpingowych - czy istnieje już tłumaczenie nazwy tej ustawy?
maziak
Law of 24 August 2001 on protection against import of goods at dumping prices into the Polish...
Explanation:
...customs area

(Just quoting PNB Law Supplement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 15:52:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Niestety prenumerata jest dosc kosztowna...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc - czy mogłabym prosić przy okazji o adres strony gdzie jest PNB Law Supplement
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Law of 24 August 2001 on protection against import of goods at dumping prices into the Polish...Jacek Krankowski
3Propozycja z firmy prawniczejPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law of 24 August 2001 on protection against import of goods at dumping prices into the Polish...


Explanation:
...customs area

(Just quoting PNB Law Supplement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 15:52:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Niestety prenumerata jest dosc kosztowna...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc - czy mogłabym prosić przy okazji o adres strony gdzie jest PNB Law Supplement

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Propozycja z firmy prawniczej


Explanation:
the Act on the protection against import into the Polish customs area of goods at dumping prices

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 11:59:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lepiej:

The Sejm passed an act on the protection of the Polish customs area from imports of goods at dumping prices.

http://kronika.sejm.gov.pl/kronika.97.3/text/en/ss-5.htm


    Reference: http://www.wardynski.com.pl/news/ang/wiadomosc.php?id_wiad=1...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240