KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

stawający

English translation: appearing party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stawający
English translation:appearing party
Entered by: kingusia

10:23 Jul 8, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / akt notarialny
Polish term or phrase: stawający
w akcie notarialnym
kingusia
Poland
Było już - appearing party
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=34264&id=212788
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appearermakary
4Było już - appearing partyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Było już - appearing party


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=34264&id=212788

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5