KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wystąpić o zwrócenie się do audytora

English translation: to request an auditor


14:57 Aug 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wystąpić o zwrócenie się do audytora
umowa spółki z o.o.
kterelak
Poland
English translation:to request an auditor
Explanation:
to powinno wystarczyc =)
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Brzmi najlepiej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to request an auditor
ModTranslator
4 +1to request that the auditor be contacted (approached, instructed) to/aboutJacek Krankowski
4.. How to Apply apply for approval of auditortunturi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to request that the auditor be contacted (approached, instructed) to/about


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to request an auditor


Explanation:
to powinno wystarczyc =)

ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Brzmi najlepiej.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
44 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. How to Apply apply for approval of auditor


Explanation:
.. How to Apply for Approval of Auditor of an Incorporated Association An application
to the Commission seeking approval for a person to act as the auditor of a ...
www.ocba.sa.gov.au/cac_assapproval.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-27 18:04:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apply for the approval of auditor

Sorry for the mistake. I think it means something like that.

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132