KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

odpisy aktualizujące wartość poszczególnych składników aktywów

English translation: revaluation charges of specific asset items/individual assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odpisy aktualizujace wartosc poszczegolnych skladnikow aktywow
English translation:revaluation charges of specific asset items/individual assets
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:37 Oct 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: odpisy aktualizujące wartość poszczególnych składników aktywów
pozycja w bilansie
kterelak
Poland
revaluation charges of specific asset items
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 19:42:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. individual asset items/individual assets
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1depreciation write-off(s)...
GingerR
3 +1revaluation charges of specific asset itemsPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revaluation charges of specific asset items


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 19:42:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. individual asset items/individual assets

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depreciation write-off(s)...


Explanation:
... of each fixed assets item
bo czy nie chodzi tu po prostu o amortyzacje?

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Zimecki: raczej o amortyzację nie chodzi, lecz o aktualizację wyceny
11 hrs

agree  kingusia: Moim zdaniem najprawdopodobniej chodzi o amortyzację - żeby to rozstrzygnąć, potrzebny jest szerszy kontekst
18 hrs