KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

prawo obywatelskie

English translation: civil rights

20:50 Jan 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: prawo obywatelskie
prawo obywatelskie regulowane jest przez gałąż prawa zwana prawem konstytucyjnym
tadrem
English translation:civil rights
Explanation:
JS
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5civil rights
Jakub Szacki
4citizen law
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
civil rights


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
10 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
11 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
27 mins

agree  lim0nka
34 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
citizen law


Explanation:
"Citizen law may fall down mole hole "

"LA judge blocks citizen law for airport screeners "


    Reference: http://seattlepi.nwsource.com/local/58836_moles19.shtml
    Reference: http://www.forbes.com/home/newswire/2002/11/15/rtr797027.htm...
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239