KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

skutki przeniesione

English translation: loss carried over


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skutki przeniesione
English translation:loss carried over
Entered by: Yevgeniy Tamarchenko

10:25 Jan 23, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: skutki przeniesione
Koszty związane z pokrywaniem skutków przeniesionych wynikających z art. 42 ust. 8 ustawy z dnia 26 listopada 1998 r. o dostosowaniu górnictwa ...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
loss carried over
Explanation:
Net Profit, Loss, and Self-Employment Tax
... So, your net business profit or loss is also carried over to Line 2 of Schedule
SE, which is used to compute your self-employment (SECA) tax. ...
taxguide2002.completetax.com/text/Q15_3100.asp?L=1 - 44k - Ńîőđŕíĺíî - Ďîőîćčĺ ńňđŕíčöű

In most cases any amount above $3,000 will have to be carried over to later years,
and deducted at the rate of $3,000 per year until the entire loss is used up ...

... You can deduct up to $1,500 if you are single and $3,000 if you are married, but
any amount of loss above that can be carried over to future years until ...
Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I guess this is the most likely meaning of skutki przeniesione. Makes sense to me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loss carried over
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
3transferred impact
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transferred impact


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loss carried over


Explanation:
Net Profit, Loss, and Self-Employment Tax
... So, your net business profit or loss is also carried over to Line 2 of Schedule
SE, which is used to compute your self-employment (SECA) tax. ...
taxguide2002.completetax.com/text/Q15_3100.asp?L=1 - 44k - Ńîőđŕíĺíî - Ďîőîćčĺ ńňđŕíčöű

In most cases any amount above $3,000 will have to be carried over to later years,
and deducted at the rate of $3,000 per year until the entire loss is used up ...

... You can deduct up to $1,500 if you are single and $3,000 if you are married, but
any amount of loss above that can be carried over to future years until ...


Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I guess this is the most likely meaning of skutki przeniesione. Makes sense to me.