rzeczowo-finansowy

English translation: material and financial

15:29 Jan 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: rzeczowo-finansowy
np harmonogram rzeczowo-finansowy, postep rzeczowo-finansowy robot ...
Django
Poland
English translation:material and financial
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 15:39:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:15:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:16:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schedule
Pawel Bartoszewicz
3material and financial
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material and financial


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 15:39:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:15:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:16:52 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

physical and financial

druga propozycja

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule


Explanation:
financial schedule, progress schedule

slowo 'rzeczowy' tutaj bym pominal bo za wiele nie wnosi a powyzsze propozycje powinny rozwiazywac problem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:14:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

harmonogram rz.-f. = financial schedule
postęp rz.-f. prac = work progress

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 377




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search