Samorządowe Kolegium Odwoławcze

English translation: local-government appeal courts

Polish term or phrase:Samorządowe Kolegium Odwoławcze
English translation:local-government appeal courts
Entered by: bartek

21:13 May 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Samorządowe Kolegium Odwoławcze
Taki organ, który rozpatruje sprawy w stosunku do których złożone zostało odwołanie (tekst dotyczy warunków zabudowy i zagospodarowania terenu)
nikita11
self-government appeal courts
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=186259
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
bardzo wielkie dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5self-government appeal courts
bartek
1Local (Government) Real Estate Appeal Committee
xxxOTMed


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Local (Government) Real Estate Appeal Committee


Explanation:
ew. commitee of appeals?


xxxOTMed
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: Nie będe wredna. To nie to :-(
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-government appeal courts


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=186259


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=186259
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
bardzo wielkie dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: LOCAL govt please!
1886 days
  -> Hej!!! Miło, że Cię widzę - dobra niech Ci bedzie local :) Całuski :)