KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

asesura

English translation: Assistant (nominee) Judge


17:25 May 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: asesura
kandydatka odbywa asesure (orzeka i ja sprawdzaja)
sebos
English translation:Assistant (nominee) Judge
Explanation:
W systemie anglosaskim nie ma czegos takiego jak Asesor. Slowniki tlumacza jako Assistant Judge co IMHO nie jest w 100% adekwatne. Nominee wydaje mi sie osobiscie troche lepsze http://www.gwu.edu/~action/2004/parties/partiestate02.html
ale references mowia tez o Assistant Judge (nie mylic z Assistant TO Judge).
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Assistant (nominee) Judgedarotob
5asessment
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asessment


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistant (nominee) Judge


Explanation:
W systemie anglosaskim nie ma czegos takiego jak Asesor. Slowniki tlumacza jako Assistant Judge co IMHO nie jest w 100% adekwatne. Nominee wydaje mi sie osobiscie troche lepsze http://www.gwu.edu/~action/2004/parties/partiestate02.html
ale references mowia tez o Assistant Judge (nie mylic z Assistant TO Judge).


    Reference: http://www.rci.rutgers.edu/~ronchen/iop.htm
    Reference: http://www.eff.org/IP/Video/DeCSS_prosecutions/Johansen_DeCS...
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488