KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

z zastrzezeniem ust.2

English translation: subject to the provisions of Paragraph xxx


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zastrzezeniem ust.2
English translation:subject to the provisions of Paragraph xxx
Entered by: bartek

18:37 Nov 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: z zastrzezeniem ust.2
Wymagania szczegolowe okresla zalacznik do rozporzadzenia z zastrzezeniem ust.2
jjk
Poland
subject to Paragraph 2 (Section) / subject to the provisions of Paragraph (Section) 2
Explanation:
Dwoistość paragraph / section - nie wiem czego ustęp
SUSPENSION , T ERMINATION A ND O THER M ATTERS C HAPTER I Suspension and termination Suspension in prescribed cases 16.?(1) Subject to paragraph (2), the ...
145.229.156.3/Cas/ORANGE.NSF/0/74CD73BDB5BA016C8025680B00545F5E/ $FILE/DOCUMENT.PDF?openelement


Paragraph przyjęłam za http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=449613&keyword=ustp

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje; ("paragraph" oczywiscie nie podlega dyskusji.)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in accordance with paragraph 2mitchlr
3 +1subject to Paragraph 2 (Section) / subject to the provisions of Paragraph (Section) 2
bartek


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject to Paragraph 2 (Section) / subject to the provisions of Paragraph (Section) 2


Explanation:
Dwoistość paragraph / section - nie wiem czego ustęp
SUSPENSION , T ERMINATION A ND O THER M ATTERS C HAPTER I Suspension and termination Suspension in prescribed cases 16.?(1) Subject to paragraph (2), the ...
145.229.156.3/Cas/ORANGE.NSF/0/74CD73BDB5BA016C8025680B00545F5E/ $FILE/DOCUMENT.PDF?openelement


Paragraph przyjęłam za http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=449613&keyword=ustp



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dziekuje; ("paragraph" oczywiscie nie podlega dyskusji.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: subject to the provisions of... ustęp to paragrpah wg Wskazówek UKIE dot. tłumaczenia aktów unijnych na polski, ale chyba działa w obie strony. (Dzięki GingeR ;)
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with paragraph 2


Explanation:
Example of a similar usage:
"The business entity referred to in paragraph 1 of this article shall be obliged to execute the transfer of funds in accordance with paragraph 2 of this Article.
You may also use "Pursuant to paragraph 2", especially if the paragraph referred to is part of another, external document.

mitchlr
United States