KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

po ustaniu przyczyn

English translation: upon termination of reasons/causes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:po ustaniu przyczyn
English translation:upon termination of reasons/causes
Entered by: nrabate

11:48 Dec 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: po ustaniu przyczyn
Oto cały kontekst: "Zapis punktu 2 stosuje się odpowiednio po ustaniu przyczyn uniemożliwiaj±cych terminowe zawiadomienie (...)"
Czy "abatement of grounds/causes" byłoby trafne?
Michal
upon termination of reasons/causes
Explanation:
... shall apply upon termination of reasons/causes preventing/prohibiting timely notice...

[PDF] 02C1978 STATE OF LOUISIANA BOARD OF ETHICS VERSUS CORBETT OURSO, ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... policy which mitigates against suspension, interruption or renunciation of that
time limit and in favor of certainty in the termination of causes of action ...
www.lasc.org/opinions/2003/2002c1978.opn.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SUPREME COURT OF LOUISIANA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... policy which mitigates against suspension, interruption or renunciation of that time
limit and in favor of certainty in the termination of causes of action, we ...

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Baaardzo ładne :-) Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4upon termination of reasons/causes
nrabate
4upon cessation of reasons
Maciej Andrzejczak
4after ... have ceased
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
after ... have ceased


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon cessation of reasons


Explanation:
niestety mało guglolinków, ale podpórka w Pienkosiu...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon termination of reasons/causes


Explanation:
... shall apply upon termination of reasons/causes preventing/prohibiting timely notice...

[PDF] 02C1978 STATE OF LOUISIANA BOARD OF ETHICS VERSUS CORBETT OURSO, ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... policy which mitigates against suspension, interruption or renunciation of that
time limit and in favor of certainty in the termination of causes of action ...
www.lasc.org/opinions/2003/2002c1978.opn.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SUPREME COURT OF LOUISIANA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... policy which mitigates against suspension, interruption or renunciation of that time
limit and in favor of certainty in the termination of causes of action, we ...



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435
Grading comment
Baaardzo ładne :-) Dziękuję.