KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wyrys

English translation: map extract


22:52 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wyrys
z rejestru gruntów
majik
English translation:map extract
Explanation:
też już było
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extract from the land register
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
4map extract
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wyrys
map extract


Explanation:
też już było


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=276593&keyword=wyrys
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extract from the land register


Explanation:
The extract from the land register provides information about the area of the piece
of real estate, the owner, notes, charges and mortgages on the property ...
https://entry.credit-suisse.ch/csfs/p/rb/ en/hypo/recht/rct_kaufabwicklung.jsp

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 80