KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

powierzchnia użytkowa

English translation: usable (floor) area of premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powierzchnia użytkowa
English translation:usable (floor) area of premises
Entered by: lim0nka

22:58 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: powierzchnia użytkowa
umowa najmu
majik
usable (floor) area of premises
Explanation:
zanim zadasz następne pytanie, zajrzyj do glosariusza
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
i really want to than and apologise at the same time - thank for your assistance , apologise for having been such a horrible nuisance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2usable space
nrabate
4 +1usable (floor) area of premises
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Powierzchnia Użytkowa
usable (floor) area of premises


Explanation:
zanim zadasz następne pytanie, zajrzyj do glosariusza


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=505387&keyword=powierzchnia
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
i really want to than and apologise at the same time - thank for your assistance , apologise for having been such a horrible nuisance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: niech żyje Glosariusz!
56 mins
  -> po zadaniu pytania automat powinien najpierw przerzucać każdego askera na stronę glosariusza, a dopiero potem wysyłać pytanie do tłumaczy :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Powierzchnia Użytkowa
usable space


Explanation:
BPM5 - Attachment - Space Lease Agreement
... THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM 1. PARTIES This Lease Agreement ("Lease") is made ... All
additions or deletions of net usable space to this Lease will be based ...
www.utsystem.edu/bpm/05spacelsagr.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

1999 Client Interview File Memorandum
... NewDay agreed the property would be 8,000 square feet of usable space and the ... Mr.
Hall stated he signed the lease agreement based on these facts and Attorney ...
www.law.howard.edu/faculty/pages/ berry/goodwork/harding1.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

LEASE AGREEMENT 667: LEASE FOR DENTAL PRACTICE IN MULTI-TENANT ...
... Approximately _______ square feet of usable space located on the ____ floor of ... LEASE
TERM. ... Date, Landlord and Tenant shall enter into a letter agreement in the ...
www.leasingprofessional.com/Newlp/LA/LA667/las667.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
9 hrs

agree  orszulla
3349 days