KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

renta szkoleniowa

English translation: training allowance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:renta szkoleniowa
English translation:training allowance
Entered by: nrabate

15:35 Dec 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: renta szkoleniowa
renta socjalna, renta szkoleniowa
Rumpole
training allowance
Explanation:
Student Training Allowance, Student Financial Assistance - Yukon ...
Student Training Allowance, Student Financial Assistance - Yukon Department of Education. ... Student
Training Allowance. How Do I Qualify For A Training Allowance? ...
www.education.gov.yk.ca/advanceded/sfa/training.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

KELA - Training allowance
... Training allowance. Recipients of training allowance must. be registered
with the employment office as unemployed and seeking employment ...
193.209.217.5/in/internet/english/ english.nsf/NET/090702120513EH - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1training allowance
nrabate
4education benefit
bartek


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education benefit


Explanation:
... EDUCATION BENEFIT. APPEAL. EDUCATION BENEFIT. This benefit is in the form of a loan given to dependant children who are in receipt of a monthly benefit for :-. ...
www.perkeso.gov.my/english/education.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training allowance


Explanation:
Student Training Allowance, Student Financial Assistance - Yukon ...
Student Training Allowance, Student Financial Assistance - Yukon Department of Education. ... Student
Training Allowance. How Do I Qualify For A Training Allowance? ...
www.education.gov.yk.ca/advanceded/sfa/training.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

KELA - Training allowance
... Training allowance. Recipients of training allowance must. be registered
with the employment office as unemployed and seeking employment ...
193.209.217.5/in/internet/english/ english.nsf/NET/090702120513EH - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
14 hrs