KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

Umowa o dzieło

English translation: contract for specific work / contract of commission


12:22 Dec 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: Umowa o dzieło
Nazwa umowy, jaką np. tłumacz zawiera z wydawnictwem.
xxxkgas
English translation:contract for specific work / contract of commission
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=3826

agreement for performance of a specific task
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=160525&keyword=dzieo
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5contract for specific work / contract of commission
bartek
4works contract
Miloslawa Kilarska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Umowa o dzieło
contract for specific work / contract of commission


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=3826

agreement for performance of a specific task
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=160525&keyword=dzieo


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=160525&keyword=dzie%B3o
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka
12 mins

agree  TomaszD
22 mins

agree  lim0nka
44 mins

agree  Immo
1 hr

agree  joannap
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
works contract


Explanation:
the contract by which the contractor undertakes the production,manufacture or further manufacture of the objects concerned or the rendering of a service


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Miloslawa Kilarska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 41