KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

wymagalne wierzytelności

English translation: receivables due (executable claims)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wierzytelności wymagalne
English translation:receivables due (executable claims)
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

10:56 Dec 11, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: wymagalne wierzytelności
Nie przenosić jakichkolwiek praw i obowiązków z niniejszej Umowy (włączając to wymagalne wierzytelności) na osoby trzecie, a także nie podnajmować Pomieszczeń ani w całości ani w części, względnie przenosić posiadania (dopuszczać do współposiadania) lub umożliwiać korzystania (współkorzystania) z Pomieszczeń w całości lub jakiejkolwiek części przez takie osoby trzecie pod jakimkolwiek innym tytułem prawnym lub bez tytu-łu prawnego, bez uprzedniej pisemnej zgody Wynajmującego
majik
executable claims
Explanation:
or receivables due

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-11 11:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale najlepsze bo w ujęciu księgowym to receivables due

Please refer to the Instructional Workbook for Preparing the Report on ReceivablesDue from the Public, p.18 “Section A-Receivables and Collections-shows the .
www.hq.nasa.gov/fmm/docs/pd-03-0005.pdf
--------------
This account subgroup includes receivables due from other governments
www.osc.state.nc.us/sigdocs/sig_docs/data_elements/ account/sigReceivables_COA.html - 8k
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1executable claims
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1due and payable receivables
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymagalne wierzytelności
due and payable receivables


Explanation:
debts
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=235059&keyword=wymagal


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=235059&keyword=wymagal
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymagalne wierzytelności
executable claims


Explanation:
or receivables due

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-12-11 11:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale najlepsze bo w ujęciu księgowym to receivables due

Please refer to the Instructional Workbook for Preparing the Report on ReceivablesDue from the Public, p.18 “Section A-Receivables and Collections-shows the .
www.hq.nasa.gov/fmm/docs/pd-03-0005.pdf
--------------
This account subgroup includes receivables due from other governments
www.osc.state.nc.us/sigdocs/sig_docs/data_elements/ account/sigReceivables_COA.html - 8k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
20 mins