KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

za ostatni rok ich urzędowania

English translation: for the last year of their work / term


18:00 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: za ostatni rok ich urzędowania
Mandaty Członków Zarządu wygasają z dniem odbycia Walnego zgromadzenia zatwierdzającego sprawozdanie, rachunek zysków i strat za ostatni rok ich urzędowania
Julia
English translation:for the last year of their work / term
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4for the last year of their work / term
bartek
5for the last year of their tenure/term
nrabate


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
za ostatni rok ich urzędowania
for the last year of their work / term


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: term
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: term
7 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 12 hrs

agree  Immo
2 days 14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
za ostatni rok ich urzędowania
for the last year of their tenure/term


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435