KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

roczny plan działania

English translation: annual operating plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:roczny plan działania
English translation:annual operating plan
Entered by: nrabate

18:02 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: roczny plan działania
annual business plan?
Julia
annual operating plan
Explanation:
also a multitude of links
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7annual action plan
PAS
5 +1annual operating plan
nrabate


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
annual action plan


Explanation:
multum linków w guglu

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)
31 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  joannap
6 hrs

agree  kterelak
13 hrs

agree  tunturi
19 hrs

agree  Immo
2 days 14 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
3 days 5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual operating plan


Explanation:
also a multitude of links

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka
2 days 8 hrs