KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

zastrzeżone przepisami

English translation: (not) regulated by The Commercial Code


18:05 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: zastrzeżone przepisami
Do kompetencji Zarządu należą wszystkie sprawy nie zastrzeżone przepisami kodeksu handlowego
Julia
English translation:(not) regulated by The Commercial Code
Explanation:
nie Comapany Law, bo to jest coś trochę innego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-12-12 18:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not stipulated in (by) the Commercial Cod
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(not) regulated by The Commercial Code
bartek
4 -1restricted by regulations or Bye-Lawschris1000


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
zastrzeżone przepisami
(not) regulated by The Commercial Code


Explanation:
nie Comapany Law, bo to jest coś trochę innego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-12-12 18:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not stipulated in (by) the Commercial Cod


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna: lub not provided for in..
41 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
7 hrs

agree  lim0nka
2 days 3 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 12 hrs

agree  Immo
2 days 14 hrs

agree  Monika Pilecka
3 days 4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
restricted by regulations or Bye-Laws


Explanation:
ostatnio widzialem w statucie:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 22:52:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorka nie przeczytalem do konca
wiec tylko
restricted by regulations

chris1000
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Agnieszka Hayward: to czytaj do końca, zanim odpowiesz! Nie pierwszy raz tak robisz, prawda?
4 hrs