KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

pod obrady

English translation: .. draft documents to constitute agenda of ...


18:07 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: pod obrady
put to vote? przyjmowanie projektów innych dokumentów przygotowywanych pod obrady Rady Nadzorczej
Julia
English translation:.. draft documents to constitute agenda of ...
Explanation:
p
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5.. draft documents to constitute agenda of ...krzyna
4 +1for the proceedings
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for the proceedings


Explanation:
jej, "pod obrady" w takim ujęciu?
Współczuję

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
.. draft documents to constitute agenda of ...


Explanation:
p

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: ładnie :)
32 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  joannap
4 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: wyrzuciłabym "draft", a dodałabym "the" przed "agenda"
6 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 11 hrs

agree  Immo: popieram uwage tygru!
2 days 13 hrs