KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

kierować sprawy do

English translation: all issues submitted by the Board to the attention of the general assembly


18:09 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: kierować sprawy do
Wszystkie sprawy kierowane przez Zarząd do Walnego zgromadzenia
Julia
English translation:all issues submitted by the Board to the attention of the general assembly
Explanation:
tłumaczenie kontekstu, rozumiem że to zdanie ma być przetłumaczone.
Pozdr
A
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5direct the issues to the attention of
lim0nka
3 +2all issues submitted by the Board to the attention of the general assembly
Agnieszka Hayward
4issues/matters addressed/brought to the attention of Main Boardchris1000


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kierować sprawy do
direct the issues to the attention of


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: bardzo dobra
16 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Andrzej Lejman: well done
40 mins
  -> bardzo dziękuję :)

agree  krzyna: ew. matters zamiast issues
47 mins
  -> fakt, jak kto woli :)

agree  Aye
4 hrs

agree  joannap
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issues/matters addressed/brought to the attention of Main Board


Explanation:
:)
mzoe tak

chris1000
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Agnieszka Hayward: Main Board????
17 mins
  -> nie przeczytalem kontektsu :)::)):sorka to bez koncówki a jak bedzie ogolnei walen zgromadzenie , przydalo by sie

neutral  lim0nka: zarząd - management board / walne zgromadzenie - general assembly / general meeting - do kompletu :)
51 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all issues submitted by the Board to the attention of the general assembly


Explanation:
tłumaczenie kontekstu, rozumiem że to zdanie ma być przetłumaczone.
Pozdr
A

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: all matters submitted by the Board to General Assembly for consideration
16 hrs
  -> hm, masz rację. tak jest ładniej. dzięki

agree  jamajka
2 days 4 hrs
  -> dziekuję