KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law/Patents

mandaty

English translation: mandates


18:11 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: mandaty
mandaty członków Zarządu wygasają - mandates?
Julia
English translation:mandates
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mandates
bartek
4 +1mandates
lim0nka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mandates


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
43 mins

agree  joannap
5 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day 13 hrs

agree  jamajka
2 days 12 hrs

agree  Immo
2 days 14 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandates


Explanation:
mandates
The British ruled under a mandate from the League of Nations.
The General Election gave Labour no such mandate.

Collin

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-)))
15 hrs
  -> dzięki, ale i tak się spóźniłam... :(